STUDENT SHARED HOUSE | 3 Bedrooms - Available September 2014 - Melbourne Street, Derby (67 Melbourne Street, Derby, DE1 2GF)

  • STUDENT SHARED HOUSE | 3 Bedrooms - Available September 2014 - Melbourne Street, Derby67 Melbourne Street, Derby, DE1 2GF

• Near By : University of Derby
  • Rent : From £57.00 PW (£247 PCM)
  • Property Type : Room(s) in Houseshare
  • Beds : 3 Bedrooms
  • Baths : 1 Bathroom
  • Reception : 1 Reception
  • Furniture : Furnished
  • Call : 07812369040
  • Enquire about Property
  • Average Ratings :
  • Print this Page

Property Description

STUDENT SHARED HOUSE | 3 Bedroom, Fully –Furnished, Refurbished Shared House – Very Central - 67 Melbourne Street, Derby DE1 2GF. Suitable for students or professionals. Rent £57 pppw payable monthly in advance - Available from September 1st 2014. 

Bills are not included but there is a payment plan in place of £15.54 per person per week which includes: Gas, Electric, TV licence, Water, and 24 meg Broadband wifi. 

12 month shorthold tenancy agreement. Long term lets also welcome. 

There is no deposit but an admin fee of £150 is charged. There are no other costs or agents fees etc. Ideally suited for 3 people to share this tidy HMO (House of Multiple Occupancy) suitable for students or professionals. 

There are 3 double bedrooms with new Ikea furniture (double bed, wardrobe, chest of drawers, desk and chair) and there is a large shared bathroom with bath and mixer shower. The fully fitted brand new kitchen has a gas cooker, electric oven, fridge, freezer, washing machine as well as crockery, pots, pans etc. The shared lounge has a coffee table and two sofas; one is a double sofa bed for guests. 

Gas central heating is provided by a Combi (heat & hot water on demand) Boiler. There is a small, low maintenance stoned garden at the rear of the property.