STUDENT SHARED HOUSE | 3 Bedrooms - Available 1st July 2014 - The Shrubberies, Derby (1 The Shrubberies, Derby, DE23 6WR)

  • STUDENT SHARED HOUSE | 3 Bedrooms - Available 1st July 2014 - The Shrubberies, Derby1 The Shrubberies, Derby, DE23 6WR

• Near By : University of Derby
  • Rent : From £56.00 PW (£242.67 PCM)
  • Property Type : Room(s) in Houseshare
  • Beds : 3 Bedrooms
  • Baths : 1 Bathroom
  • Reception : 1 Reception
  • Furniture : Furnished
  • Call : 07812369040
  • Enquire about Property
  • Average Ratings :
  • Print this Page

Property Description

STUDENT SHARED HOUSE | Unusually Large, furnished, 3 Bed, shared House - The Shrubberies, Provident St, Normanton, Derby. 

This spacious, 3 Bedroom, shared house has just been completely redecorated and has 
had new carpets throughout. The house is unusually large for a terraced house 
with very good sized rooms. The rent is £56 per person per week payable monthly 
in advance. There is no deposit. Shorthold tenancy agreement – ideal for 
students or professionals. Long term lets welcome. 

The fitted kitchen has a newly tiled ceramic floor. A cooker and fridge are 
provided and there is plumbing for a washing machine. There is also a large lounge 
furnished with sofas downstairs. 

The 3 bedrooms are all large doubles and are furnished with double beds, wardrobes, 
desks and chest of drawers. The bathroom has a bath and a shower and has a 
newly tiled ceramic floor. 

The house is fully double glazed and has gas fired central heating. There is a private garden to the rear of the property. 

Council Tax and Bills not included. This house is available 1st September 2014. 

No references are required and the tenants are not credit checked. However a 
guarantor is required. The guarantor (normally a family member or close friend) must own property, be in employment (Earning at least £15,000 PA) or have savings (of at least £5,000) and pass a credit check. They take full responsibility for the rent if there is 
a problem, so they must know you well and trust you. 

Housing Benefit claimants are accepted but the terms remain the same, i.e. you need to 
pay the rent monthly in advance while you wait for the benefit cheque to be 
sent to you. Direct payments from Housing Benefit are not accepted. 

Cats accepted but not dogs.

Note: If the map is not displaying correctly, please refresh your browser by pressing ctrl + F5.